PRIVACY POLICY
Management of personal data processing of our website http://www.rarorealty.com for users who visit the website and for those who interact with the web services which can be accessed by telematic means through our home page, http://www.rarorealty.com .

The following information, provided in reduced version, pertains exclusively to the website http://www.rarorealty.com and not to other websites that can be visited via links on the web page.
Upon registering on the present website, information may be processed regarding any identified or identifiable natural persons.

Information pursuant to ex Art. 13 EU 2016/679
This website information document has been drafted pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter, “GDPR”) regarding the protection of physical persons with respect to the processing of personal data.

Data Controller
Raro Realty s.r.l. – subsidiary of Erregi Holding srl – Via Foggia snc – C.da Santa Caterina Zona Artigianale – Casella Postale n° 70, 72017 Ostuni (Br) – Italy

Data processing purposes ex Art. 13.1c
Personal data will be processed for the following purpose:
- Privacy management while browsing the RARO REALTY website

Explicit consent
The personal data you provide will be treated by RARO REALTY with your explicit consent solely for the above-mentioned purposes, consent that – in accordance with article 7, par.3 – you can withdraw at any time, without affecting the legality of data processed prior to withdrawal.

Sale or rental of personal data
The personal data you provide will NOT be used for commercial purposes and will not be sold or rented. It will be treated lawfully, fairly and transparently and will be treated as confidential.

Disclosure of personal data
Personal data is treated directly and exclusively by RARO REALTY personnel.
Data collected for the purposes specified will in no way be disclosed and/or transmitted to third parties, unless required by rule of law, by official obligation of public entities or institutions or by court order.

In the case of legal or official obligation, depending on the specific services requested, personal data may be transmitted to third parties and/or companies administrated or linked to RARO REALTY, with functions directly related to these services.
Data storage
Personal data will be treated and stored exclusively for the above-mentioned purposes for a maximum period of 36 months, after which time it will be automatically erased.
Rights of the data subject
In accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679, you have the right to obtain access to personal data (article 15), to rectify (article 16) or erase (article 17) personal data, restrict processing (article 18) or object to processing (article 21), as well as the right to data portability (article 20).
We inform you that you can exercise any of the above mentioned rights by filling in the form that can be downloaded from our website www.nicolaus.it/privacy and sending it to:

e-mail: INFO@RAROREALTY.COM;
postal address:  RARO REALTY srl
Via Foggia snc – C.da Santa Caterina Zona Artigianale – Casella Postale n° 70,
72017 Ostuni (Br) – Italy

Complaints
In accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (article 77) by following the procedure found on the website:

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/modulistica,
or via legal proceedings (article 79)

COOKIE POLICY
In accordance with the Italian Data Protection Authority ( hereinafter DPA) general authorisation of May 8th 2014, relating to simplified arrangements to provide information and obtain consent regarding cookies (hereinafter “Cookie Law”), as well as EU Regulation 679/2016 on data protection for all physical persons, RARO REALTY Raro Realty s.r.l. – subsidiary of Erregi Holding srl – Via Foggia snc – C.da Santa Caterina Zona Artigianale – Casella Postale n° 70, 72017 Ostuni (Br) – Italy – P.IVA 02402590745 (RARO REALTY in short) intends to inform its users of the following..

RARO REALTY is not required to ask for user consent for technical cookies (the only cookies used on the website https://www.rarorealty.com), as they are strictly necessary in order to provide the service.
The cookies used do not collect any information aimed to create user profiles. You can choose to block the use of cookies by changing the personal settings of your browser or by customising the settings of your chosen device, implementing cancellation of all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are memorised.

What are cookies? What do they do? Do they pose a security risk? How can we protect our personal information online? Are cookies a potential risk to our privacy?
These are some of the questions you will find answered in the new video tutorial created by the DPR.
The video is part of an information campaign that also includes the information given on this page as well as a list of frequently asked questions (FAQ) regarding “Cookie information and consent”.

What are cookies?
A cookie consists of information stored inside your browser when you visit a website or use a social network with your pc, smartphone or tablet.
Different types of cookies contain different information, such as the site name or a user ID etc.
The duration of a cookie can last for one session (until the browser in use is closed) or for long periods and can contain a unique user ID.

What do cookies do?
Some cookies are used to identify users, to monitor sessions and to memorize specific user information.
These so-called technical cookies are generally useful as they can facilitate browsing within the website. They can simplify certain procedures when shopping online, accessing restricted areas or with language preference.

Another kind, analytics cookies are used by web providers to collect information in aggregated form about the number of users and about how they visit the website for statistical purposes.

Other cookies can be used to track user navigation and create a profile of their habits (what they buy, read etc.) which can then be used to send specific and personalised advertising messages (behavioural advertising). These are called profiling cookies.

For example: Have you ever visited an e-commerce website, used your webmail or visited your page on a social network site and found advertising banners relating to your latest internet search or online purchase?
This happens because those websites are designed to recognize the pc, smartphone or tablet you use to go online and to send you “profiled” advertising messages based on your search history and browsing behaviour.
Websites can also contain cookies from other sites, in the form of advertising banners, images, videos etc. These third-party cookies are generally used for user profiling.
In this case, cookies downloaded on your pc, smartphone or tablet can also be read by domains other than those you have visited.

Cookies and privacy
Taking into account the invasiveness of profiling cookies (especially third party profiling), European and Italian regulations provide for adequate information regarding the use of cookies and stipulate that users must give valid consent for their use on their terminals.
With the provisions set out in “Simplified arrangements to provide information and obtain consent regarding cookies – 8 may 2014[doc web n. 3118884] the DPR has established that on accessing a website’s home page, or any other page that uses cookies for profiling and marketing purposes, users must be shown a visible banner that must include the following information:

1.That the website uses profiling cookies to send advertising messages in line with the user´s online navigation preferences;
2.That the website allows sending third-party cookies as well (should this be the case);
3.A clickable link to the extended information notice, where information on technical and analytics cookies must be provided and where the user may refuse consent to the installation of cookies directly or indirectly when connecting to third party websites;
4.That if the user continues browsing by accessing any other section or selecting any item on the website (e.g. by clicking a picture or a link), he or she signifies his or her consent to the use of cookies.

In any case, in addition to these provisions you have other options to browse the web without cookies.

Block third-party cookies
Third-party cookies are generally not indispensable for site navigation and can be blocked by default through specific browser functions.

 Activate the Do Not Track option
Many browsers have a Do Not Track option that tells every website you visit that you do not want your activities tracked. However, this is a strictly voluntary option so websites are not obliged to respect it.

Activate your web browser’s “incognito mode”
While in Incognito mode none of your browsing history is stored. Websites will not memorize the pages you visit and new cookies will be eliminated. However, private browsing does not guarantee your online privacy as its only function is to not save your browsing history, while your online activity is still visible to the website you are visiting and internet providers.

Delete cookies
All browsers have a setting that allows you to delete existing cookies. New cookies however will be downloaded every time you go online so you should erase them regularly. Some browsers have options to automatically delete cookies every time you close the browser.

Download Data Request Form